instagram icon

Staff Directory

Department Name First Name Last Name Profession Email Phone
PHYSICAL EDUCATION MICHAEL ANDERSON TEACHER MANDERSON@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
THIRD GRADE ROBIN ANDERSON TEACHER RANDERSON@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
AIS MATH ASHLEY AROCHO TEACHER AAROCHO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION ERICA BRATTNER TEACHER AIDE EBRATTNER@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
KINDERGARTEN EILEEN BLOSS TEACHER EBLOSS@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SECOND GRADE KATHERINE BONIELLO TEACHER KBONIELLO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
Fourth Grade STACIE BOYLAN TEACHER SBOYLAN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPEECH AND LANGUAGE MARY BUCKLEY MBUCKLEY@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIRST GRADE KATHLEEN CATLIN TEACHER KCATLIN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
Instructional ANDREA CEGIELSKI TEACHER ACEGIELSKI@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
THIRD GRADE ELISHA CERUTTI TEACHER ECERUTTI@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
ADMINSTRATION KRISTA CIRILLO SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST KCIRILLO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FOURTH GRADE MADELENE CONETTA TEACHER MCONETTA@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIRST GRADE KIMBERLY CONWAY TEACHER KCONWAY@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIFTH GRADE KATHLEEN COSTELLO TEACHER  KCOSTELLO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FOURTH GRADE NANCY D'ADDONA TEACHER NDADDONA@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
MUSIC DEBRA DASHNAW TEACHER DDASHNAW@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
LIBRARY MEDIA SPECIALIST MARCY DAVIDSON TEACHER MDAVIDSON@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
ADMINISTRATION ALFONSE DAVINO PRINCIPAL ADAVINO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG 914-245-4802 ext. 39402
ADMINSTRATION CHRISTOPHER URSO ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL CURSO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG 914-245-4802 EXT. 39402
INSTRUCTIONAL JODI DILEO TEACHER JDILEO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIFTH GRADE DONNA FRIDHOLM TEACHER DFRIDHOLM@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS DAN GAZZIGLI HEAD CUSTODIAN DGAZZIGLI@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
READING SPECIALIST SUSAN GOLDFARB TEACHER SGOLDFARB@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
KINDERGARTEN ROXANNE GOLDSTEIN TEACHER RGOLDSTEIN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
THOMAS JEFFERSON NURSE MARY BETH GUYETT NURSE MGUYETT@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG 914-245-4802 ext. 39405
FIRST GRADE GAYLE HAMILTON TEACHER GHAMILTON@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SOCIAL WORKER KAYLEY HARKINS SOCIAL WORKER KHARKINS@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
MAIN OFFICE MARY HOGAN SECRETARY MHOGAN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
ENRICHMENT JACQUELINE KARABAN TEACHER JKARABAN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SECOND GRADE ZENOBIA KELLOCK TEACHER ZKELLOCK@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
RESOURCE ROOM TAMMY KREYMER TEACHER TKREYMER@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIFTH GRADE KIMBERLY LAMOUREUX TEACHER KLAMOUREUX@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FOURTH GRADE LAURA LATINO TEACHER LLATINO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
KINDERGARTEN TRICIA LISI TEACHER TLISI@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
LIBRARY SUSANNE MARINO-CLEARK LIBRARY ASSISTANT SMARINO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIRST GRADE MARYCLARE MCMANUS TEACHER MMCMANUS@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
PHYSICAL EDUCATION MICHAEL MEADOWS TEACHER MMEADOWS@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SECOND GRADE NICOLE MITARITEN TEACHER NMITARITEN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
MAIN OFFICE PHYLLIS MONTAQUIZA PRINCIPAL SECRETARY PMONTAQUIZA@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG 914-245-4802 ext. 39402
ADMINISTRATION BRIAN NICHOLSON SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER BNICHOLSON@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
ART KATE O'CONNOR TEACHER KEOCONNOR@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIFTH GRADE MAURA PETRICCIONE TEACHER MPETRICCIONE@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
THIRD GRADE MICHELLE POANDL TEACHER MPOANDL@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TONI PRODAN TECHNOLOGY FACILITATOR TPRODAN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG 914-603-9419 EXT 39419
MUSIC CHARLES RHYNER TEACHER CRHYNER@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST BETH  ROTH OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST BROTH@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SECOND GRADE DESIREE SANTUCCI TEACHER DSANTUCCI@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
THIRD GRADE JONATHAN VALENTE TEACHER JVALENTE@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
ADMINISTRATION LOUIS VERNAGALLO SECURITY AIDE LVERNAGALLO1@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
MUSIC KELSEY WILLIAMS TEACHER KWILLIAMS@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG