WPHS Weekly Sport Schedule

Daniel Belfi, Director of Physical Education, Health and Athletics/Athletic Coordinator-WPHS
dbelfi@lakelandschools.org     914-739-2823 ext. 39228
Joyce Colombo, Secretary 
jcolombo@lakelandschools.org    914-739-2823 ext. 39226
For the current and future sport schedules go to: 
http://sportspak.swboces.org/sportspak/oecgi3.exe/O4W_GAMES_SCHEDS

Watch Walter Panas games ahttps://locallive.tv/walterpanas

Click here for the Walter Panas Fall 2018 Sports Newsletter

Sports Schedule:

Friday, Dec. 14          
JV Boys Basketball vs. Byram Hills HS – 4:30 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Byram Hills HS – 6:15 PM
POSTPONED (TBA): Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Fox Lane High School @ Brewster Ice Rink - 6:00 PM (Bus TBD)

Saturday, Dec. 15      
JV and Varsity Cheerleading: Rockfest Cheer Competition @ North Rockland HS – 2:00 PM (Bus 12:00 PM)
Varsity Boys and Girls Indoor Track: Armory Hall of Fame Invite @ The Armory – (Bus 12:00 p.m. at LHS)
ADDITION: Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Irvington High School @ Westchester Skating Academy - 7:20 PM

Sunday, Dec. 16        
NO GAMES

Monday, Dec. 17       
Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Suffern HS @ VCES – 4:30 PM
JV Girls Basketball vs. Peekskill  HS – 4:30 PM
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Peekskill HS – 6:15 PM
Varsity Boys Swimming vs. Yorktown High School @ LCBMS – 4:30 PM

Tuesday, Dec. 18       
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Pelham HS @ VCES – 4:30 PM
Varsity Wrestling vs. John Jay East Fishkill HS @ LHS – 4:30 PM
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Suffern & Somers High School @ Dynamic Gymnastics - 6:00 PM

Wednesday, Dec. 19  
Varsity Basketball vs. Roosevelt Early College HS – 4:30 PM
Varsity Boys and Girls Bowling vs. Yorktown HS @ Cortlandt Lanes – 3:30 PM
Varsity Boys and Girls Indoor Track: Section 1 Challenge @ Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex – 5:00 PM
     (Bus 2:00 LHS; 2:15 WPHS)
Varsity Boys Swimming vs. Arlington High School @  Mt. Saint Mary College  – 5:00 PM
     (Bus 2:45 PM WPHS; 3:00 PM LHS)

Thursday, Dec. 20      
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Bronxville HS @ Bronxville HS – 4:15 PM (Bus 2:45 PM)
Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Arlington HS @ Arlington HS – 4:15 PM (Bus 2:45 PM)
Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Eastchester HS @ Eastchester HS – 4:30 PM (Bus 2:30 PM)
JV Girls Basketball vs. Eastchester HS @ Eastchester HS – 6:15 PM (Bus 2:30 PM)
Varsity Boys and Girls Bowling: Positional Round @ Cortlandt Lanes – 3:30 PM
Varsity Wrestling vs. Yorktown HS @ Yorktown HS – 4:30 PM (Bus 2:30 PM @ LHS)
Varsity Gymnastics vs. Scarsdale & Clarkstown High School @ Dynamic Gymnastics -6:00 PM

Friday, Dec. 21          
JV Boys Basketball vs. Yorktown HS – 4:30 PM
Varsity Boys Basketball vs. Yorktown HS – 6:00 PM
Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Pearl River High School @ Brewster Ice Rink -  8:30 PM

Saturday, Dec. 22      
NO GAMES

Sunday, Dec. 23        
NO GAMES