LHS Weekly Sport Schedule

Daniel Belfi, Director of Physical Education, Health and Athletics
dbelfi@lakelandschools.org          914-739-2823 ext. 39228

Rebecca DiSisto, Athletic Coordinator 
rdisisto@lakelandschools.org       914-528-0600 ext. 39126

Joby Nusbaum, Secretary
jnusbaum@lakelandschools.org   914-528-0600 ext. 39125

For the current and future sport schedules go to: 
http://sportspak.swboces.org/sportspak/oecgi3.exe/O4W_GAMES_SCHEDS

Sports Schedule:

Friday, September 21st                
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. Brewster High School - 6:00 PM
JV Boys Soccer vs. Brewster High School @ Brewster HS – 4:15 PM (Bus 2:30 PM)
Varsity Football vs. Hendrick Hudson High School @ HHHS – 7:00 PM (Bus 5:00 PM)

Saturday, September 22nd         

JV Football vs. Hendrick Hudson High School  – 9:30 AM
Location Change: JV Girls Soccer vs. Walter Panas High School @ Lakeland High School – 12:30 PM
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Mamaroneck High School @ Mamaroneck HS – 12:00 PM (Bus 9:45 PM)
JV Field Hockey vs. Mamaroneck High School @ Mamaroneck HS – 1:30 PM (Bus 11:15 AM)
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Walter Panas High School @ WPHS – 1:00 PM
Bus time change: Varsity Boys and Girls Cross Country: Bowdoin Classic @ Bowdoin Park (Bus @ LHS 9:00 AM)

Sunday, September 23rd
NO GAMES

Monday, September 24th            
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Our Lady of Lourdes High School – 4:30 PM
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Poughkeepsie High School – 5:00 PM
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Suffern High School @ Suffern HS – 4:15 PM (Bus 2:15PM)
JV Field Hockey vs. Suffern High School @ Suffern HS – 5:45 PM (Bus 3:30 PM)
JV Boys Soccer vs. Mamaroneck High School @ Hommocks Middle School – 4:30 PM (Bus 2:30 PM)
   JV Girls Soccer vs. Beacon High School @ Beacon HS – 4:45 PM (Bus 4:00 PM)

Tuesday, September 25th            
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Ossining High School – 4:15 PM
JV Boys Soccer vs. Horace Greeley High School – 4:15 PM
Varsity  Boys Soccer vs. Horace Greeley High School @ Horace Greeley HS  – 4:30 PM (Bus 2:30 PM)
JV Volleyball vs. Brewster High School @ Brewster HS – 4:30 PM (Bus 2:45 PM)
Varsity Volleyball vs. Brewster High School @ Brewster HS – 6:15 PM (Bus 2:45PM)

Wednesday, September 26th        
JV Girls Soccer vs. Horace Greeley High School – 4:15 PM
JV Field Hockey vs. Fox Lane High School – 5:30 PM
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Horace Greeley High School @ Horace Greeley HS  – 4:30 PM (Bus 2:45 PM)

Thursday, September 27th           
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Hendrick Hudson High School @HHHS – 4:15 (Bus 2:30PM)
Varsity Volleyball vs. Walter Panas High School @ WPHS – 4:30 PM (Shuttle 3:15 PM)
JV Volleyball vs. Walter Panas High School @ WPHS – 6:15 PM (Shuttle 3:15 PM)

Friday, September 28th              
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Somers High School – 4:15 PM
JV Field Hockey vs. Somers High School – 5:45 PM
Varsity Volleyball vs. Beacon High School – 4:30 PM
JV Volleyball vs. Beacon High School – 6:15 PM
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Somers High School @ Reis Park – 4:15 PM (Bus 2:30 PM)
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Putnam Valley High School @ Putnam Valley HS – 4:30 PM (Bus 3:00)
Varsity Football vs. Walter Panas HS @ Walter Panas HS – 7:00 PM (Bus 5:15 PM)

Saturday, September 29th           
JV Football vs. Walter Panas High School – 9:30 AM
Varsity Girls Tennis vs. Somers High School 10:00 AM
Varsity Field Hockey vs. Horace Greeley High School – 1:00 PM
JV Field Hockey vs. Horace Greeley High School – 2:45 PM
Varsity Girls Soccer vs. Brewster High School @ Brewster HS – 11:00 AM (Bus 9:00 AM)
Varsity Boys Soccer vs. John Jay Cross River High School @ JJCRHS – 3:00 PM (Bus 1:00 PM)
JV Boys Soccer vs. John Jay Cross River High School @ JJCRHS – 10::30 AM (Bus 8:30 AM)
Varsity Boys & Girls Cross Country: Gressler Invite @ White Plains High School – Bus 6:30 AM @ LHS

Sunday, September 30th
NO GAMES