instagram icon

Staff Directory

 
Department Name First Name Last Name Profession Email Phone
MATH DR. ELAINE ALDEN ELEMENTARY INSTRUCTIONAL COACH EALDEN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
PHYSICAL EDUCATION MICHAEL AUERBACH TEACHER MAUERBACH@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION MIKE BARBIERE TEACHER FOURTH GRADE MBARBIERE@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
KINDERGARTEN STEPHANIE BAUCCIO TEACHER SSALVATE@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
KINDERGARTEN TAYLOR BENSAIA TEACHER TBENSAIA@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIRST GRADE LAURA BETZ TEACHER LBETZ@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION DANIELLE BJERKE TEACHER KINDERGARTEN DBJERKE2@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION DOREEN BOVA TEACHER AIDE DBOVA@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIRST GRADE BETH BRANDES TEACHER BBRANDES@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
READING SPECIALIST MARTA BROOKS TEACHER MBROOKS@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
RESOURCE ROOM DEBRA BUONASSISI TEACHER DBUONASSISI@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION TARA CAGGIANO TEACHER TCAGGIANO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIRST GRADE JENNIFER CAHILL TEACHER JCAHILL@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIFTH GRADE ANNA CONTE TEACHER ACONTE@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION DAVID COOK TEACHER FIRST GRADE DCOOK@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
MAIN OFFICE DENISE COSENZA SECRETARY DCOSENZA@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG (914)245-7444 ext. 39804
THIRD GRADE TIFFANY CURRAN TEACHER TCURRAN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
MUSIC DEBRA DASHNAW TEACHER DDASHNAW@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SECOND GRADE THERESA DEMATTIA TEACHER TDEMATTIA@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
OCCUPATIONAL  THERAPISTS LORRAINE DENICHILO OCCUPATIONAL THERAPIST LDENICHILO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
THIRD GRADE VANESSA DILORENZO TEACHER VDILORENZO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FOURTH GRADE AMANDA DINAPOLI TEACHER ADINAPOLI@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION ELIZABETH EREMITA TEACHER AIDE EEREMITA@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION EILEEN FARRELL TEACHER AIDE - RTI EFARRELL@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
ART CLAY FRIED TEACHER CFRIED@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
ESL SOPHIE GOURDON TEACHER SGOURDON@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIFTH GRADE CHRISTOPHER GRACE TEACHER CGRACE@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
THIRD GRADE DAWN GUADAGNOLO TEACHER DGUADAGNOLO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
ELA JESSICA GUERRA ELEMENTARY INSTRUCTIONAL COACH JGUERRA@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION LYNN HEFFERIN TEACHER AIDE LHEFFERIN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIFTH GRADE MAUREEN HENDERSHOT TEACHER MHENDERSHOT@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPEECH AND LANGUAGE JENNIFER HOLDMAN TEACHER JHOLDMAN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FOURTH GRADE KRISTEN HOWARD TEACHER KHOWARD@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
MAIN OFFCE LISA IEPPARIELLO SECRETARY TO PRINCIPAL LIEPPARIELLO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG (914)245-7444 ext. 39802
PHYSICAL EDUCATION MARLENE JANIK TEACHER MJANIK@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION ALICIA JEAN-LAUTURE TEACHER FIFTH GRADE AJEANLAUTURE@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
ENRICHMENT ELA JACQUELINE KARABAN TEACHER JKARABAN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SECOND GRADE MELISSA LEAHY TEACHER MLEAHY@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION GILDA LENTINI TEACHER AIDE GLENTINI@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
PUPIL PERSONNEL SERVICES BETH LUFT SOCIAL WORKER BLUFT@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG (914)245-7444 ext. 39809
BENJAMIN FRANKLIN NURSE DONNA MALIA NURSE DMALIA@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG (914)245-7444 ext. 39805
SPECIAL EDUCATION CATHY MALZO TEACHER THIRD GRADE CMALZO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION VALERIE MANNO TEACHER AIDE VMANNO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION JANINE MARKS TEACHER AIDE JMARKS@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
THIRD GRADE KATHLEEN McCAY TEACHER KMCCAY@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
MEDIA SPECIALIST LIBRARY ROBERTA McKEON TEACHER RMCKEON@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG (914)245-7444 ext. 39878
SECURITY GERALD McMAHON SECURITY GMCMAHON
ADMINISTRATION TRACY MECCA ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL TMECCA@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG (914)245-7444 ext. 39804
ADMINISTRATION PATRICIA MOORE PRINCIPAL PMOORE@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG (914)245-7444 ext. 39802
SPECIAL EDUCATION KATHY MORABITO TEACHER SECOND GRADE KMORABITO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FOURTH GRADE ELLEN MURPHY TEACHER EMURPHY@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION KRISTINE MURPHY TEACHER FOURTH GRADE KMURPHY@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FOURTH GRADE MINDY MURPHY TEACHER MMURPHY@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SECOND GRADE KATHLEEN NASH TEACHER KNASH@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION AGNES O'CONNOR TEACHER AIDE AOCONNOR@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION JESSICA PALMER TEACHER FIFTH GRADE JPALMER@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DONNA PARETTI TECHNOLOGY FACILITATOR DPARETTI@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION JOANNE PETRINO TEACHER AIDE JPETRINO
AIS MATH LESLIE PORTNOY TEACHER LPORTNOY@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
THIRD GRADE PATTY PRAGER TEACHER PPRAGER@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS DENNIS PUGLIESE HEAD CUSTODIAN DPUGLIESE@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG (914)245-7444 ext. 39810
PHYSICAL THERAPISTS MARGARET ROGERS PHYSICAL THERAPIST MROGERS@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
KINDERGARTEN KELLEY ROMANOWICZ TEACHER KROMANOWICZ@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION TARA RYAN TEACHER KINDERGARTEN TRYAN@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
PUPIL PERSONNEL SERVICES DR. SHARI SAKOVITS PSYCHOLOGIST SSAKOVITS@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG (914)245-7444 ext. 39808
SECOND GRADE JULIANNE SOTOMAYOR-TASSI TEACHER JSOTOMAYOR@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIFTH GRADE IRIS SPADAFINO TEACHER ISPADAFINO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
LIBRARY MARIANNA SPREER LIBRARY ASSISTANT MSPREER@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
FIRST GRADE DANIELLE STIEHL TEACHER DSTIEHL@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
MUSIC JACQUELINE STROFFOLINO TEACHER JSTROFFOLINO@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG
SPECIAL EDUCATION IRENE VISCONTI TEACHER AIDE IVISCONTI@LAKELANDSCHOOLS.ORG